Hotels > 5-Star Hotels > The Longemont Shanghai

 

Selling Points
Service Touch
A room with a view
Indoor swimming room on the 26F
1116 West Yan`an Road, Shanghai PC: 200052
+86 21 61159988
+86 21 61159977
shanghai@longemonthotels.com
www.thelongemonthotels.com
General Manager: Mr. Daniel Xia
Director of Marketing: Mr. Sean Han
English Director of Sales: Mr. Yoshihiro Tamura
Marketing Communication Manager: Ms. Angel Wen
Conference Service Manager: Ms. Grace Li
  • To The Bund : 15km
  • To Lujiazui : 20km
  • To People's Square : 5km
  • To New International Expo Center : 25km
  • To Railway Station : 15km
  • To Pudong International Airport : 50km
  • To Hongqiao International Airport : 10km
Guest Room Categories
No.of Guest Rooms in Hotel : 511
Single Room : 363
Double Room : 139
Queen Size : 2.00m x 2.00m
King Size : 1.50m x 2.00m  
Room Special Features
Mattress : Moderate
Pillow Selection : High Quality Cotton, Emulsoid
TV Set : 42 Inches, 45 Available Channels (Including English & Japanese Channels)
Internet : Wireless LAN, Free
In-house English Magazine : Shanghai Tatler, Yellow Page
Other Amenities : Mini Bar, Safety Deposit Box, Free Mineral Water, Electric Iron, Separated Bathroom and Shower.
F & B Outlets and Capacities
Tongs Deli(32pax),Lobby Lounge(230pax),O2on2 All Day Dining Restaurant(220pax),
Amici Italian Restaurant(70pax),Tenya Japanese Restaurant(60pax)Royal China(350pax)
Recreation
Gym, Swimming, Sauna, SPA, Tennis
Parking Lot
Ground Parking: 16
Basement Parking: 300
Hotel Surroundings
Scenic Spot :Jiang An Temple, Zhong Shan Park
Hotel :Renaissance Shanghai Zhongshan Park Hotel
Shopping :Cloud Nine Shopping Mall, Jiu Guang Shopping Center
Major Avenues or Street :Yan`an Elevated
Other Landmarks :Former French Concession
Meeting and Banquet Facilities
Function
Room
Area
(m²)
Ceiling
Height(m)
Theater Classroom Boardroom Banquet Reception
The Grand Ballroom92879246301447001113
BallroomA302725618090210363
BallroomB308725618090210369
BallroomC312725618090210374
Banyan Room6044827244071
Maple Room6444827243077
Willow Room7044835244084
Camphor Room7234027243087
Pine Room6534027243078
Cypress Room7244027243086
Aspen Room6034027243072
Bamboo Room5034836243058
Magnolia Room4033218182046
Meeting Supporting Facilities
Portable Stage, AV Equipment, Slide Projector, Teleconferences,Interpretation Facilities, Overhead Projector, Laser Beam Pointer, LCD Projector, Multi-size Screen, Multi-microphone System, Full Range of Lighting Equipment
Other Feature Services
Post Office, Ticket Center, Clinic, Butler Service, Non-barrier Facilities, Limousine Rental, Business Center, Multilingual Staff, Fast Check in/out
Plan
Level 4
Level 5

2017-08-17
2017-08-17
2017-08-15
2017-08-08
2017-08-02
2017-07-31
2017-07-29
2017-07-26
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Video

The Official Shanghai China Travel Website is a practical and authoritative guide for visitors who travel to Shanghai China, and those corporations engaged in planning and organizing corporate incentive travel, conventions, exhibitions and events (MICE) in Shanghai China, covering Shanghai map, weather, flights, airport, train, hotels, restaurants, travel, expo travel, attractions, shopping, art, sports, nightlife, exhibitions, trade fairs, conventions, meetings, events etc.