Hotels > Hotels to be Star-rated > Hyatt on the Bund Hotel Shanghai

 

Selling Points
1. 75% of the rooms enjoy stunning floor-to-ceiling views of the Bund or Pudong area over Huangpu River.
2. A bright lobby featuring high glass ceilings allowing guests to experience the ultimate luxury of spaciousness.
3. Large guestrooms with high ceiling and technological features including DVD players, iPod docking stations, flat-screen TVs and hi-speed broadband internet access.
4. Open bathroom concept in selected guestrooms maximising the spaciousness of the room
5. Extensive function facilities including 2 Ballrooms and 10 smaller multifunction rooms all of which offer natural daylight.
6. Easy access to Grand Ballroom and Bund Ballroom located on ground floor, both with outdoor terrace connecting to the room.
7. One entire floor of the building features 3,000 sq m of comprehensive recreational and wellness facilities including a luxurious spa with 12 treatment rooms, extensive fitness centre, indoor swimming pool , beauty salon, juice bar, steam, sauna, Jacuzzi.
8. Vue, a multi-level, multi-concept restaurant, private dining & bar with private dining rooms, outdoor seating areas and unrivalled views of both the Bund and Pudong.
9. Xindalu-China Kitchen which provides interactive cooking/preparation offers a choice of indoor or al fresco dining and serves authentic Chinese regional cuisine in an informal setting, also complimented with certain western elements.


199 Huangpu Road, Shanghai PC: 200080
+86 21 63931234
+86 21 63931313
shanghai.bund@hyatt.com
www.shanghai.bund.hyatt.com
General Manager: Mr. Bogensperger
Director of Marketing: Ms. Shinagawa
Director of Sales: Ms. Cheng
  • To The Bund : 0.5km
  • To Lujiazui : 5km
  • To People's Square : 3km
  • To New International Expo Center : 10km
  • To Railway Station : 5km
  • To Pudong International Airport : 45km
  • To Hongqiao International Airport : 20km
Guest Room Categories
No.of Guest Rooms in Hotel : 631
Single Room : 
Double Room : 438
Queen Size : 2.00m x 1.20m
King Size : 2.00m x 1.80m  
Room Special Features
Mattress : Moderate
Pillow Selection : High Quality Cotton
TV Set : LCD 34 Inches, 42 Available Channels (Including English &Japanese Channels)
Internet : Wireless LAN, RMB120/day
In-house English Magazine : Noblesse,Target , The Bund Book
Other Amenities : Mini Bar, Free Mineral Water, Electric Torch, Separated Bathroom and Shower, Safety Deposit Box
F & B Outlets and Capacities
Cantonese, Shanghai (166 pax), Franch, TItalian, Coffee Shop,Japanese, Buffet Restaurant (220 pax), Bar (153 pax), Tea (105 pax), Europe Style (156 pax)
Recreation
Gym, Swimming, Sauna, SPA, Juice Bar
Parking Lot
Ground Parking: 14
Basement Parking: 217
Hotel Surroundings
Scenic Spot :The Bund, People`s Square
Hotel :Broadway Mansion Hotel, Astor Hotel
Shopping :The Bund, Nanjing Road
Major Avenues or Street :Huangpu Road, East Daming Road
Other Landmarks :Russia Consulate, Garden Bridge
Meeting and Banquet Facilities
Function
Room
Area
(m²)
Ceiling
Height(m)
Theater Classroom Boardroom Banquet Reception
Grand Ballroom8507900580N/A638760
Grand Ballroom I5437520360N/A396480
Grand Ballroom II3077290198N/A220270
Bund Ballroom4504.2400252N/A286400
Function Room 2017937254285560
Function Room 2023433324212230
Function Room 2033233624222230
Function Room 2056436854284460
Function Room 2066035630243350
Function Room 207603.85630243350
Function Room 206+2071203.8112604266100
Function Room 2086038454304460
Function Room 2093333024181430
Boardroom6338042243330
Glasshouse793.57260307760
Meeting Supporting Facilities
Clinic, Butler Service, Non-barrier Facilities, Shopping Arcade,Beauty Salon, Limousine Rental, Business Center, Multilingual Staff, Fast Check in/out, Les Clefs d`Or
Other Feature Services
Portable Stage, Closed Circuit TV, AV Equipment, Slide Projector, Multi-microphone System,Teleconferences, Overhead Projector, Multi-size Screen, Full Range of Lighting ,Portable Stage, Closed Circuit TV, AV Equipment, Slide Projector, Multi-microphone System,Teleconferences, Overhead Projector, Multi-size Screen, Full Range of Lighting Equipment, Laser Beam Pointer
Plan

2017-10-19
2017-10-19
2017-10-17
2017-10-16
2017-10-11
2017-10-11
2017-10-10
2017-10-09
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Video

The Official Shanghai China Travel Website is a practical and authoritative guide for visitors who travel to Shanghai China, and those corporations engaged in planning and organizing corporate incentive travel, conventions, exhibitions and events (MICE) in Shanghai China, covering Shanghai map, weather, flights, airport, train, hotels, restaurants, travel, expo travel, attractions, shopping, art, sports, nightlife, exhibitions, trade fairs, conventions, meetings, events etc.