Hotels > 5-Star Hotels > Grand Central Hotel Shanghai

 

Selling Points
505 Jiujiang Road, Shanghai PC: 200001
+86 21 53538888
+86 21 63519999
info@grandcentralhotelsh.com
www.grandcentralhotels.com
General Manager: Mr. JIfu Zhang
Director of Marketing/Sales: Mr. Smithie Sun
Marketing Communication Manager: Ms. Judy Zhang
Conference Service Manager: Ms. Helen Cao
  • To The Bund : 0.5km
  • To Lujiazui : 3km
  • To People's Square : 0.5km
  • To New International Expo Center : 15km
  • To Railway Station : 5km
  • To Pudong International Airport : 55km
  • To Hongqiao International Airport : 15km
Guest Room Categories
No.of Guest Rooms in Hotel : 535
Single Room : 210
Double Room : 143
Queen Size : 2.00m x 1.80m
King Size : 2.00m x 2.00m  
Room Special Features
Mattress : Moderate
Pillow Selection : Thin, Sponge, Buckwheat, Down
TV Set : High definition LCD television, 33 Available Channels (Including English & Japanese Channels)
Internet : Free Wired high-speed Ethernet Internet Access
In-house English Magazine : China International Business, Metrozine
Other Amenities : Minin, Free Beverage, Coffee/tea maker, Hairdryer, Safety Deposit Box, Separated Bathroom and Shower, Iron and Ironing Board, In-room Laundry, Stereo, DVD Player, Independent A/C Control System
F & B Outlets and Capacities
Coffee Shop(120 pax), Lobby Lounge(40 pax), French(40 pax), BO YUET HIN (50 pax)
Recreation
Gvm, Swimming, Sauna, Billiards, Beauty Salon
Parking Lot
Basement Parking: 170
Hotel Surroundings
Scenic Spot :People`s Square, The Bund
Hotel :Howard Johnson Plaza, Le Royal Meridien Shanghai, Sofitel Hyland Shanghai
Shopping :Nanjing Rd.(E) Pedestrian, Rafflescity shanghai
Major Avenues or Street :Nan Jing Rd.(E), Middle Xizang Rd.
Other Landmarks :Grand Theatre, Shanghai Museum, Shanghai Exhibition Center
Meeting and Banquet Facilities
Function
Room
Area
(m²)
Ceiling
Height(m)
Theater Classroom Boardroom Banquet Reception
Shanghai Grand Ballroom5300400210N/A310300
Crystal Hall14008050406080
Crystal Hall I5003025202020
Crystal Hall II9004035253040
Jade Hall 20001008650110100
Jade Hall I6303025202020
Jade Hall II8404035253040
Jade Hall III5303025202020
Grosvenor Room1050N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Iris Room15008050406080
Meeting Supporting Facilities
Flipchart with Felt Pen, ISDN Port, Monitor, Movie Projector, Screen, Microphone Portable,Directional signage, Sound Equipment, LCD Projector
Other Feature Services
Non-barrier Facilities, Beauty Salon, limousine Rental, Business Center, Multilingual Staff, Fast Check in/out
Plan

2017-06-21
2017-06-19
2017-06-16
2017-06-16
2017-06-08
2017-06-06
2017-06-05
2017-06-02
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Video

The Official Shanghai China Travel Website is a practical and authoritative guide for visitors who travel to Shanghai China, and those corporations engaged in planning and organizing corporate incentive travel, conventions, exhibitions and events (MICE) in Shanghai China, covering Shanghai map, weather, flights, airport, train, hotels, restaurants, travel, expo travel, attractions, shopping, art, sports, nightlife, exhibitions, trade fairs, conventions, meetings, events etc.